General Laws c.40A, § 15,inserted by St.1975,c.808,§3,provides that the"board shall cause to be made a detailed record of its proceedings, indicating the vote of each member upon each question... and setting forth clearly the... reasons for its decision and of its official actions,copies of all of which"are to be filed with the"town clerk and shall be a public record."See also the open meeting law(G.L.c.39,§23B,inserted by St.1975,c.303,§3),reading in part (then and now despite various amendments),"A governmental body shall maintain accurate records of its meeting,setting forth the