Shea,nor any other person took any appeal with respect to the building permits issued to Marasco. 21. G.L.Chapter 40A, Section 15 provides that: "Any appeal under Section 8 to a permit granting authority shall be taken within thirty(30)days from the date of the order or decision which is being appealed..." 22. The Building Commissioner cannot reconsider a Decision once issued. 23. The actions of the Building Commissioner constitute a Re-decision of an earlier Decision and are not within the power of the Building Commissioner. 24. The Building Commissioner's actions in the present case constitute