The Contractor agrees to procure materials, equipment, labor and supplies from such sources and to perform all Work on the Project with labor, material suppliers and Subcontractors that will work harmoniously with the Owner’s employees, employees of other contractors employed by the Owner, and with other elements of labor involved in the construction of the Project or the operation of the building in which the Project is located, including, without limitation, any tenant improvement work contractors engaged by Owner or any tenants of Owner.” § 3.4.8 In accordance with Section 39M of Chapter 30 of the General Laws "an item shall be considered equal to the item so named or described if (I) it is at least equal in quality, durability, appearance, strength and design, (2) it will perform at least equally the function imposed by the general design for the public work being contracted for or the material being purchased, and (3) it conforms substantially, even with deviations, to the detailed requirements for the item in the said specifications." Dennis Yarmouth Intermediate Middle School January 19, 2021 Dennis Yarmouth Regional School District 100% Construction Documents Perkins Eastman DPC, project #71011 Supplementary General Conditions 00 7300 - 10 § 3.4.9 However, the Contractor and the Subcontractors are required to submit to the