This is essentially a further step in the developmental planning, refinement and specification of the project pursuant to and in accordance with the provisions of the extant Prior Decision, which remains in full force and effect and with which the Petitioner remains in compliance. The Board acts herein pursuant to the authority of the Prior Decision itself and the express grant of authority in M.G.L. Chapter 40A, Section 14, to "... make orders or decisions, reverse or affirm in whole or in part, or modify any order or decision..." The Prior Decision makes specific reference to Section 18.07 of the zoning by-law which was in effect when the original decision was made, and which remains applicable for purposes of implementation of the Prior Decision.