Several Yarmouth residents were heard and response was made by representatives of the Petitioner and by members of this Board. The petitioner was advised, prior to the hearing tht only four (4) members of the Board were present. The petitioner elected to prc MEMBERS OF BOARD OF APPEALS PRESENT Leslie Campbell Richard Brenner Joseph M. Conroy .David S. Reid REASONS FOR THE DECISION CRITERIA AND AUTHORITY Said relief is sought pursuant to the Board of Appeals authority under its prior Decisions as above set forth and by authority vested in the Board in M.G.L. Chapter 40A, Section 14, to "...make orders or decisions, reverse or affirm in whole or in part, or modify any order or decision..." The prior Decisions make specific reference to Section 18.07 of the zoning by-law which was in effect when the original decision was made, and which remains applicable for purposes of implementation of the Prior Decision.