However, the Board of Appeals in said Decision also imposed the following additional conditions. "5. With the exception of the manager's quarters which may be occupied year round, all other units (rgferring to Units 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 and 19) shall be closed and not occupied for the months beginning January 10, February and March. This restriction shall be included in all unit deeds." CRITERIA AND AUTHORITY A. This Board has the authority to modify its previously issued special permit, and thus delete condition No. 5 above, via powers vested in M.G.L. Chapter 40A, Section 14, which states in part: "In exercising the powers granted by this section, a Board of Appeals may, in conformity with the provisions of this chapter, make orders or decisions, reverse or affirm in whole or in part, or modify any order or decision and to that end shall have all the powers of the officer from whom the appeal is taken and may issue or direct the issuance of a permit."